TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE SITE

GENERAL TERMS OF USE 

ORGANIZER'S TERMS OF USE

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT

GENERAL TERMS OF USE

Welcome to SupportHK.org ("Site"). The site is operated and maintained by the ADM Capital Foundation Limited (ADMCF Ltd). By using or visiting our Site, registering for an account on the Site, posting a message, signing a petition, organizing a petition, or otherwise interacting with any of the services provided to you on, from or through the Site (collectively, the "Services"), you are indicating your agreement to be bound by these General Terms of Use, our Petition Organiser's Terms of Use (as applicable) found at http://www.supporthk.org/en/content/terms#b, and the Personal Information Collection Statement found at http://www.supporthk.org/en/content/terms#pics (if applicable) (collectively, the "Terms and Conditions"). If you do not agree to any of these General Terms of Use or the Petition Organiser's Terms of Use, please do not use the Services or the Site.

We may in our sole discretion amend the Terms and Conditions from time to time. We will attempt to notify all users of any such amendments by posting a notice on the Site and by sending a notice to all users with registered accounts. If you are not in agreement with any of the amendments, you must cease to use our Services and the Site, and you have the right to terminate your account by deleting your account through your www.SupportHK.org profiles and settings page. Otherwise, a user's continued use of the Services or the Site will be deemed to be the user's acceptance of the amended Terms and Conditions.

1. User Conduct

(a) The Services and the Site are provided to you for your personal, non-commercial use only. These General Terms of Use apply to all users of the Services and the Site. Each user, represents, warrants and agrees:

  • not to upload, publish, share, display, store or otherwise make available (hereinafter, "post") on or through the Service or the Site any material which violates or infringes upon the rights of any third party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, publicity or other personal or proprietary rights;
  • not to use the Services or the Site to post any content that we deem to be harmful, threatening, unlawful, defamatory, infringing, abusive, inflammatory, harassing, vulgar, obscene, fraudulent, invasive of privacy or publicity rights, hateful, or racially, ethnically or in our sole judgment, is objectionable or which restricts or inhibits any other person from using or enjoying the Services or the Site, or which may expose us or any user to any harm or liability of any type;
  • not to use the Service or the Site to harvest or collect email addresses or other contact information of other users by electronic or other means for the purposes of sending unsolicited emails or other unsolicited communications;
  • not to use the Service or the Site in any unlawful manner or in any other manner that could damage, disable, overburden or impair the Site;
  • not to register for more than one user account, register for a user account on behalf of an individual other than yourself, or register for a user account on behalf of any group or entity;
  • not to impersonate any person or entity, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent yourself, your age or your affiliation with any person or entity; and not to post on the Site any private information of any third party, including, without limitation, addresses, phone numbers, email addresses, passport or identification numbers and credit card numbers.

(b) We reserve the right to change any and all content contained in the Site and any Services offered through the Site at any time without notice.

2. User Content Posted on the Site

You acknowledge and agree that:

  • you are solely responsible for all content that you post on or through the Service or the Site, or transmit to or share with other users (collectively the "User Content");
  • we have the right (but not the obligation) to, review and delete or remove (without notice) any User Content in our sole discretion, including without limitation User Content that in our sole judgment violates any Terms and Conditions, or which we feel is objectionable; and
  • any User Content you post on the Site including without limitation any questions, comments, suggestions, ideas, feedback or other information about the Site or Services are non-confidential and will become the sole property of us.

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose your personal information online in a manner that is publicly available, such as providing your email to a petition or making a comment in a public forum, third parties may have access to such information, and it can be collected and used by others. In short, if you post personal information online that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return.

3. Links to Other Websites and Content

The Site may contains links to other web sites ("Third Party Sites") as well as content belonging to or originating from third parties ("Third Party Content") that are not owned or controlled by us. You acknowledge and agree that we do not approve or endorse any Third Party Sites or Third Party Content. You also acknowledge and agree that we have not investigated, monitored or checked for accuracy, appropriateness, or completeness for any Third Party Site or Third Party Content, and that we are not responsible or liable in any way for any damage or loss you may suffer in connection with your use of or reliance upon any of the Third Party Sites accessed through the Site or any Third Party Content posted on the Site, or any goods or services available on or through any such site or resources. We encourage you to be aware when you leave the Site and to read the terms and conditions and privacy policy of each other website that you visit.

4. Disclaimers

You acknowledge and agree that:

  • although we provide rules for user conduct and postings, we do not control and are not responsible for what users post on the Site and are not responsible for any offensive, inappropriate, obscene, unlawful or otherwise objectionable content you may encounter on the Site or in connection with any User Content or Third Party Content;
  • you use the Services and the Site at your risk. The Services and the Site are provided "as-is" and we disclaim any and all representations and warranties, whether express or implied warranties of title, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose or non-infringement. We cannot guarantee and do not promise any specific results from use of the Site and/or the Services;
  • we do not represent or warrant that content or materials on the Site are accurate, complete, current or error-free or that the Site or its servers are free of viruses or other harmful components. Therefore, you should exercise caution in the use of any such content or materials and use industry-recognized software to detect and disinfect viruses;
  • the Services and the Site may be temporarily unavailable from time to time for maintenance or other reasons. We assume no responsibility for any error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay in operation or transmission, communications line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorised access to, or alteration of, user communications; and

(e) we are not responsible for any problems or technical malfunction of any telephone network or lines, computer online systems, servers or providers, computer equipment, software, failure of email or players on account of technical problems or traffic congestion on the internet or on the Site or combination thereof, including injury or damage to users or to any other person's computer related to or resulting from participating or downloading materials in connection with the Services or the Site.

5. Limitation on Liability

You agree and understand that in no event will ADM Capital Foundation Ltd, our affiliates, or any of our respective directors, officers, agents, contractors, partners or employees be liable to you or any third party for any damages whatsoever arising from your use of the Services or the Site, or any of the Site content or other materials on or accessed through the Site. Under no circumstances will we be responsible for any loss or damage, including any loss or damage arising or relating to: (i) any User Content or personal injury or death, resulting from anyone's use of the Services or the Site, (ii) any User Content or Third Party Content posted on or through the Services and the Site or transmitted to users, (iii) any interactions between users of the Site, whether online or offline; or (iv) our removal of any petition, any User Content or any other content on the Site.

6. Indemnity

You agree to indemnify and hold us, our affiliates, and each of our respective directors, officers, agents, contractors, partners and employees, harmless from and against any loss, liability, claim, demand, damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable attorney's fees, arising out of or in connection with: (i) your use of and access to the Services or the Site; (ii) your violation of any Terms and Conditions or of any law; (iii) your violation of any third party right, including without limitation any copyright, property, privacy right; (iv) any claim in connection with any User Content, any Third Party Content you post on or through the Services or the Site; or (v) your conduct in connection with the Services or the Site or with other users of the Services or the Site.

7. Infringer Policy

We may at our sole discretion limit any user's access to the Site and/or terminate the account of any user who in our sole discretion has breached any Terms and Conditions or of any law.

8. Cookies

ADMCF Ltd. may use "cookies" to enhance your user experience. Cookies are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a person's web browser in their computer that can be retrieved by the Site. Cookies can make the Site more useful by storing information about your preferences on particular sites, thus enabling website owners to provide more useful features for their users. We use cookies to make the Site better and easier to use. We may also track data relating to your behaviour on the Site, including, but not limited to, creating a petition, signing a petition, your general geographic region and/or your organisation affiliations. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you prefer, you can set your browser to disable cookies or inform you when they are set. However, by disabling them, this may impact your ability to use our Site.

9. Copyright Complaints

If you believe that any content or material on the Site infringes any copyright owned or controlled by you, please send written notice to us at:

SupportHK.org, Suite 2406, 9 Queen's Road, Central, Hong Kong

In your notice, please state the following:

  • the complainant's telephone number and e-mail address;
  • particulars of the copyright work alleged to be infringed, including: (i) a description of the copyright work; (ii) type of work; (iii) name of owner of the copyright work; and (iv) date of creation or first publication of the copyright work;
  • whether the complainant is: (i) the copyright owner; or (ii) the authorized representative of the copyright owner;
  • identification of the material and/or activity which is the subject of the alleged infringement, and identification of the reference or link to the material or activity in question and its location;
  • description of how the material or activity in question infringes the copyright owner's rights in the copyright work;
  • whether the complainant wishes for us to remove the material or disable access to the material or activity in question;
  • the complainant believes in good faith that the use of the material, or conduct of the activity in the manner complained of is not authorized by the law of Hong Kong, the copyright owner or its authorized representative;
  • the complainant grants us the permission to send a copy of the complainant's notice to the user who is involved in the alleged infringement;
  • the complainant makes a declaration that the information contained in the notice is true and accurate to the best of the complainant's knowledge and belief; and
  • a physical or electronic signature of the complainant, who is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.

10. General

You agree that the laws of Hong Kong, without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these General Terms of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and ADMCF Ltd., any of our affiliates, or any of our respective directors, officers, agents, contractors, partners or employees. With respect to any disputes or claims, you agree not to commence or prosecute any action in connection therewith other than in the courts of Hong Kong, and you hereby consent to, and waive all defenses of lack of personal jurisdiction and forum non conveniens with respect to, venue and jurisdiction in the courts of Hong Kong. Our failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these General Terms of Use will not constitute a waiver of such right or provision in that or any other instance. The Terms and Conditions and any other legal notices published by ADMCF Ltd. on the Site, will constitute the entire agreement between you and ADMCF Ltd. concerning the Services and the Site. If any provision of these General Terms of Use is deemed to be unlawful, void or for any reason unenforceable, then that provision will be deemed severable from these General Terms of Use and will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.

PETITION ORGANIZER'S TERMS OF USE

Any person who wishes to organize a petition on our website ("Petition Organiser") www.SupportHK.org ("Site"). The site is operated and maintained by the ADM Capital Foundation Limited (ADMCF Ltd), must agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions ("Petition Organiser's Terms of Use"), the General Terms of Use found at http://www.supporthk.org/en/content/terms and the Personal Information Collection Statement found at http://www.supporthk.org/en/content/terms#pics (collectively, the "Terms and Conditions"), otherwise, that person is not permitted to organize a petition on the Site.

1. Transfer of Petition Signers Personal Data

On or prior to the time that a user joins a petition on the Site ("Petition Signer"), the Petition signer will be required to create an account and will be asked to provide his or her consent to the transfer of his/her personal data ("Personal Data") to the Petition Organiser strictly for the purpose of joining the petition. The user will not be able to join a petition unless he or she has explicitly agreed to the transfer of his or her Personal Data to the Petition Organiser.

2. Consent to Receiving Petition Organiser's Information

On or prior to the time that a user joins a petition, the Petition Signer may opt in, via checking the box(es) [ ] on the Site, to receive from the Petition Organiser:

  • petition updates, allowing the Petition Organiser to send the Petition Signer updates on the petition; and
  • organizational updates, communications such as newsletters, surveys, fundraising appeals, announcements, research and event invitations in relation to the petition (collectively, "Petition Organiser's Information").

By checking the box(es), the Petition Signer consents to our transfer of the Petition Signer's Personal Data to the Petition Organiser so that the Petition Organiser may provide the Petition Signer information put together by the Petition Organiser. If the Petition Signer at any time wishes to opt out of receiving any Petition Organisers Information and notifies us or the Petition Organiser directly, the Petition Organiser shall immediately cease to use such Petition Signer's Personal Data upon receipt of notice.

3. Delivering Petition Organiser's Information to the Petition Signer for the First Time

A Petition Organiser must, when using a Petition Signer's Personal Data to deliver to the Petition Signer information for the first time, notify the Petition Signer of his or her right to request the Petition Organiser to cease using the Petition Signer's Personal Data without charge to the Petition Signer.

4. Use of the Personal Data

Each Petition Organiser represents and warrants that the Petition Organiser will at all times observe the requirements of the Terms and Conditions and the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) of Hong Kong ("Ordinance").

Each Petition Organiser undertakes to access and use the Personal Data in accordance with the following non-exhaustive list of restrictions and obligations:

  • the Petition Organiser will use the Personal Data exclusively for the Petition Organiser's own use and strictly for the purpose of providing the Petition Organiser's Information to the Petition Signer and for no other purpose;
  • the Petition Organiser will not transfer or disclose, either free of charge or in return for any form of payment, the Personal Data to any other legal or natural person, except when there is an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding on the Petition Organiser;
  • the Petition Organiser will immediately erase, correct and complete the Personal Data in accordance with the Ordinance: (i) on receiving instructions to this effect from us or a Petition Signer, or (ii) if such measures are required by the Ordinance;
  • the Petition Organiser must provide a mechanism for a Petition Signer to make a request directly to the Petition Organiser to erase, correct and complete the Personal Data in accordance with the Ordinance;
  • the Petition Organiser must provide a user-friendly option for a Petition Signer to unsubscribe from the Petition Organiser's communications without charge;
  • at any time a Petition Organiser receives a request from a Petition Signer to cease using his or her Personal Data, the Petition Organiser must immediately notify ADMCF Ltd.;
  • the Petition Organiser must take all steps to ensure that Personal Data (including data in a form in which access to or processing of the data is not practicable) are protected against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure, loss or use; and
  • the Petition Organiser must not retain the Personal Data longer than is necessary for the fulfilment of the Purpose for which the Personal Data is to be used.

5. Not an Agent, Contractor or Data Processor of ADMCF Ltd.

Each Petition Organiser agrees that the Petition Organiser is not an agent, contractor, data processor, or in any similar type of relationship with ADMCF Ltd.. As an independent data user, the Petition Organiser represents and warrants that the Petition Organiser will comply with all relevant provisions of the Ordinance, which regulates the use and transfer of Personal Data, and the Petition Organiser agrees and understands that ADMCF Ltd. will not be liable for any Petition Organiser's breach of any requirements under the Ordinance.

Please refer to the following documents published by the Hong Kong Privacy Commissioner related to the use, transfer and handling of personal data by data users:

6. Petition Content

Each Petition Organiser understands and agrees that:

  • ADMCF Ltd. has the right (but not the obligation) to, review, delete, remove and withhold publishing (without notice) a petition, delete any petitions, updates, messages, photos or any other materials in relation to a petition (collectively, the "Petition Organiser's Content") that in the sole judgment of ADMCF Ltd. violates any of the Terms and Conditions; and
  • each Petition Organiser is solely responsible for all of the Petition Organiser's Content the Petition Organiser creates, uploads, publishes, shares, displays, stores or otherwise makes available on or through the Services or the Site.

7. Termination of the Petition

The Petition Organiser agrees that ADMCF Ltd. may at its sole discretion remove any petition on the Site without prejudice to any claim for damages against the Petition Organiser. The Petition Organiser agrees and acknowledges that once ADMCF Ltd. removes a petition organized by the Petition Organiser on the Site, the Personal Data held by such Petition Organiser will no longer be required, and the Petition Organiser agrees to immediately cease using the Petition Signers' Personal Data, and agrees to erase and destroy all Personal Data in accordance with the Ordinance. The Petition Organiser agrees and acknowledges that under no circumstances will ADMCF Ltd. be responsible to a Petition Organiser for any loss or damage arising or related to our removal of any petition or any Petition Organiser's Content on the Site.

8. Indemnity

The Petition Organiser undertakes to indemnify ADMCF Ltd., its affiliates, and each of their respective directors, officers, agents, contractors, partners and employees from and against any loss, liability, claim, demand, damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable attorney's fees, arising out of or resulting from the Petition Organiser's breach of any of the Terms and Conditions or the Ordinance.

9. General

The Petition Organiser agrees that the laws of Hong Kong, without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern the Petition Organiser's Terms of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise between it and ADMCF Ltd., any of its affiliates, or any of their respective directors, officers, agents, contractors, partners or employees. With respect to any disputes or claims, the Petition Organiser agrees not to commence or prosecute any action in connection therewith other than in the courts of Hong Kong, and the Petition Organiser hereby consents to, and waives all defenses of lack of personal jurisdiction and forum non conveniens with respect to, venue and jurisdiction in the courts of Hong Kong.

ADMCF Ltd.'s failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the Petition Organiser's Terms of Use will not constitute a waiver of such right or provision in that or any other instance. The Terms and Conditions and any other legal notices published by ADMCF Ltd. on the Site, will constitute the entire agreement between the Petition Organiser and ADMCF Ltd. concerning the Services and the Site. If any provision of the Petition Organiser's Terms of Use is deemed to be unlawful, void or for any reason unenforceable, then that provision will be deemed severable from these Petition Organiser's Terms of Use and will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT

This Personal Information Collection Statement ("PICS") applies to all users (sometimes referred to as "you") who register for an account on our website www.SupportHK.org ("Site"). The website is operated and managed by the ADM Capital Foundation Limited ("ADMCF Ltd.")

ADMCF Ltd. is committed to ensuring the privacy of each user's personal data in accordance with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) ("Ordinance"). This PICS sets out how ADMCF Ltd. may collect, use and disclose a user's personal information. ADMCF Ltd. may at its sole discretion amend this PICS from time and time, and all use and access of the services on the Site, including but not limited to visiting, accessing or browsing the Site, signing or organizing a petition on the Site, and any other services ADMCF Ltd. may offer on the Site (collectively, the "Services") will be governed by the most recent PICS. ADMCF Ltd. will provide notice of materially significant changes to this PICS by posting a notice on the Site and by sending a notice to all users with registered accounts on the Site.

1. Collection of Personal Data

In order to access some features of the Services such as signing and/or organising a petition, you will need to create an account on the Site. When you create an account, ADMCF Ltd. will collect the following information from you:

  • your name;
  • the name of your organization if you are an authorized person opening an account on behalf of your organization;
  • country of residence; and
  • email address

(collectively, the "Personal Data").

ADMCF Ltd. will only collect personal information that it believes is relevant and required to provide you with the Services. In the event that you do not provide any of the Personal Data indicated as mandatory at the time of collection, we will not be able to provide you with access to the Services.

2. Purposes of Collecting and Keeping Your Personal Data

ADMCF Ltd. collects, retains and uses your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to provide you with customer service including but not limited to using your feedback to improve the Services and the Site, and to respond to your queries, feedback or claims, and to support your needs more efficiently;
  • to perform auditing, data analysis, and research in order to improve our Services and the Site;
  • to process donation administration, such as issuing receipt acknowledgements, receipts, payment collection notices, donation records, etc.;
  • to make such disclosures as may be required for any of the above purposes or as required by law or in respect of any feedback or claims made by you;
  • to allow you to sign petition(s) on the Site; and
  • provided that you opted in to receiving the SupportHK newsletter and other marketing materials from us, to provide you with information related to fundraising, education, social services, operations and functions of ADMCF Ltd.

3. Transfer of Personal Data

ADMCF Ltd. will disclose your Personal Data to the following parties directly related to the above-mentioned data collection purposes:

  • any ADMCF Ltd. partnership office, our affiliates, and each of our respective directors, officers, agents, contractors, partners and employees;
  • any co-organiser, agent or other third party involved with ADMCF Ltd. in organising any fundraising, education, or social services activities;
  • any agent, contractor or third party service providers engaged by us to provide administrative, computer, telecommunications, or other services in connection with our Services, and any fundraising, education, social services, operation functions ("Third Party Service Providers"). These Third Party Service Providers are under a duty of confidentiality to us and are only permitted to use your Personal Data in connection with the purposes specified above, and not for their own purposes;
  • any statutory, governmental or regulatory bodies, institutions or any person to whom ADMCF Ltd. is under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of any laws, subpoenas, court orders or other legal process binding on ADMCF Ltd.;
  • any law enforcement officers or others, in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: (i) enforce the General Terms of Use, the Petition Organiser's Terms of Use; or this PICS (ii) respond to claims that any posting or other content on the Site violates the rights of third-parties; or to (iii) protect the rights, property, or personal safety of ADMCF Ltd., our users or the general public.

4. Direct Marketing

If, when creating your account you opt in to receive the SupportHK newsletter and other marketing materials, ADMCF Ltd. may use your Personal Data to provide marketing materials to you relating to:

  • the fundraising, education, social services, operations and functions of ADMCF Ltd. our affiliates and their respective co-organisers, as well as information about their respective initiatives, services, activities and other related information and services;
  • programs and services offered on ADMCF Ltd.'s Site; and
  • charitable activities and events organized by ADMCF Ltd., its affiliates or co-organisers.

If at any time you do not want ADMCF Ltd. to use your Personal Data for direct marketing as described above, you may exercise your opt-out right by un-checking the box "[ ]"in your profiles and settings page, or by notifying ADMCF Ltd. via email to info@supporthk.org.

5. Transfer of Your Personal Data to a Petition Organizer

On or prior to the time you sign a petition on the Site, ADMCF Ltd., you will be required to create an account at which time we will seek your consent to permit: (a) ADMCF Ltd. to transfer your Personal Data to the Petition Organiser, and (b) for the Petition Organiser to transfer your Personal Data to the target(s) indicated in the petition. If you do not consent to the transfer of your Personal Data as set out in the foregoing (a) and (b), you will not be able to sign a petition on the Site.

Once you have signed a petition, you will be allowed to opt in by ticking check box(es) "[ ]", to receive from the Petition Organiser:

  • petition updates, allowing the Petition Organiser to send you updates on the petition; and
  • organizational updates, communications such as newsletters, surveys, fundraising appeals, announcements, research and event invitations in relation to the petition.

If you consent to us transferring your Personal Data to the Petition Organiser, you agree and understand that:

  • ADMCF Ltd. has no control over the content, frequency and/or any other aspect of such communications between you and the Petition Organiser;
  • ADMCF Ltd. does not in any way monitor or attempt to verify the intended recipients of any petition and/or the Petition Organiser and disclaims all liability regarding the accuracy of the intended recipient(s) of all petitions and/or Petition Organisers;
  • ADMCF Ltd. does not in any way monitor or attempt to verify how the petition organiser uses your Personal Data, however all petition organisers must agree to abide by the Ordinance. Click here to preview Petition Organiser's Terms of Use; and
  • the Petition Organiser is a separate data user and is not an agent, contractor, data processor, or in any similar type of relationship with ADMCF Ltd., as such, in no event will ADMCF Ltd., its affiliates, or any of their respective directors, officers, agents, contractors, partners or employees be liable to you or any third party for any damages whatsoever arising from the petition organiser's use of your Personal Data.

If at any time you would like the petition organiser to cease using your Personal Data for petition updates as described above, you may exercise your opt-out right by un-checking the box "[ ]"in your profiles and settings page on the Site, or by contacting the Petition ORGANISER directly, or by notifying ADMCF Ltd. via email to info @supporthk.org.

If at any time you would like the Petition Organiser to cease using your Personal Data for direct marketing updates as described above, you may exercise your right by contacting the Petition ORGANISER directly, or by notifying ADMCF Ltd. via email to info@supporthk.org.

6. Confidentiality

Your Personal Data will be kept confidential in accordance with this PICS. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than Personal Data sent or posted to us ADMCF Ltd. users will be deemed voluntarily provided to ADMCF Ltd. on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. ADMCF Ltd. reserves the right to use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish, broadcast and/or post elsewhere such information freely.

7. Safety of Personal Data

All reasonable efforts are made to ensure that any Personal Data held by ADMCF Ltd. are stored in a secure and safe place, and accessed only by our authorised employees or authorised Third Party Service Providers.

8. Right to Access and Correct Personal Data

Under the Ordinance, you have the right of access to your Personal Data held by ADMCF Ltd. and the Petition Organiser to request correction of the information. If you have any questions regarding this PICS or if you wish to access or correct your Personal Data, you may send your request in writing to the following address:

SupportHK.org

Suite 2406, 9 Queen's Road, Central, Hong Kong

Or by e-mailing to: info@SupportHK.org

All such requests will be dealt within in accordance with the requirements under the Ordinance. In accordance with the Ordinance, ADMCF Ltd. reserves the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access or correction request.

Your Consent

By ticking the checkbox "I agree to the Terms and Conditions of the Site", you are indicating that:

  1. you consent to us using your Personal Data as indicated above; and
  2. you have read, understood and agree to be bound by:

If you do not agree to any of the General Terms of Use, the Personal Information Collection Statement, or the Petition Organiser's Terms of Use (if applicable), please do not use our Services or the Site.

Please note that if ADMCF Ltd. does not receive your consent your personal data will not be used for direct marketing purposes by ADMCF Ltd. but may still be retained on ADMCF Ltd.'s database to enable us to provide you with the services requested by you. You have the right to request access to and to amend the Personal Data ADMCF Ltd. holds for you by sending an email to info@supporthk.org.

Back to top

English